2018-03-24 RC 60th Anniversary Banquet in Hong Kong (Recap)

Updated: Oct 7

March 24, 2018 was not just another special date for Raimondi College. Besides being the date to celebrate RC 60th Anniversary in Hong Kong, it also denoted a special Milestone for both Raimondi College and our Global Alumni.


As far as we can recall, this was the first time that a great number of overseas alumni took almost a year to plan their trips returning Hong Kong to participate in this historical event. This was also an important Turning Point that raised the awareness and passion of Global Alumni about the benefits of stay connected with fellow Raimondi Alumni.


If you have any group photo at this event that you want to add to this page, please send it to us with list of names of people in the photo. We shall do our best to insert it to this page.

James Wong 黄漢根 [1969-F5] (Edmonton, Canada)

WhatsApp # : +1 (780) 908-7882

Email : Jameswong.edm@gmail.com




Raimondi College originally started in operation back in 1958. These are our Pioneer Alumni who came back to celebrate their Home School's 60th Anniversary.



Past and current members of Raimondi College 99th Hong Kong Group Scout Troop




Our Red Cross Alumni (LtoR)

Front Row

  1. Alan Chow Hau Lun 周孝倫 (1990-F5)

  2. Frederick Fan Yu Kit 樊宇傑 [1974-F5]

  3. Anthony Cheung Kwok Keung 張國強 [1974-F5]

  4. Chan Hau Tsz 陳孝慈 (1988-F5)

  5. Wallace Chow Wing Kwong 周永光 (1992-F5)

2nd Row

  1. Ho Wing Lan (1986)

  2. Yuen Siu Tim (1986)

  3. Chau Yuk Fai 周毓輝 (1986-F5)

  4. Jimmy Lui Chung Ming 呂仲明 (1996-F5)

  5. Willy Lo Kai Yan 羅啟仁 (1996-F5)

  6. Norman Li Lok Man 李樂文 (1996-F5)

  7. ???

Back Row

  1. Frederick Lui Wing Fat 呂永發 (1990-F5)

  2. Yan Chun Ho 甄俊豪 (1988-F5)

  3. Wong Ho Wai 黃可為 (1990-F5)

  4. Yau Cheuk Hong (1990)

  5. Fong Yik Wan (1990)

  6. Stephen Chow Wai Kit 周偉傑 (1990-F5)

  7. Anthony Wong Shui Ki 黃瑞麒 (1994-F5)

  8. Yu Lap Yan 余立仁 (1998)

  9. Tang Yu Ping (1986)



Other Highlights:


Some Pioneer RC Alumni who enrolled in Raimondi Kindergarten in 1958: (LtoR)

  1. Fuji Lee Fu Yee 李富宜 [1970] (Vancouver, Canada)

  2. Peter Tang Shu On 鄧樹安 [1970]

  3. Paul Tse Yun Tin 謝潤鈿 [1970]

  4. Edwin Yuen Hon Ming 袁漢明 [1970]

  5. Tam Kwok Fai 譚國輝 [1971]

  6. Ernest Lai Ho Kai 黎浩佳 [1970]

  7. Edward Hung Hi Tak 洪希得 [1971]

  8. Francis Chan Ki Kai 陳棋湝 [1971] (Toronto, Canada)

  9. Mario Poon Chin Wing 潘展榮 [1970] (Pennsylvania, USA)

  10. Lam Yun Fu 林潤富 [1971]

  11. Jimmy Chung Kai Man 鍾啓民 [1970]

  12. Stephen Ho Shu Fun 何樹勳 [1970]


Front Row (LtoR)

  1. Perry Luk Kam Yuen 陸錦源 [1967-F5]

  2. Joseph Yeung Kam Hung 楊錦鸿 [1967-F5]

  3. Luk Cheung Chuen 陸長銓 [1967]

  4. Frederick Wai Chee Leung 衛志良 [1967]

  5. Steve Yan Sun Yiu 甄燊堯 [1967-F5]

  6. Joseph Yu Lap Fat 余立發 [1967-F5]

  7. Godfrey Liu Kwok Kuen 廖國權 [1968] (Edmonton, Canada)

2nd Row (LtoR)

  1. Rudy Ho 何錦滔 [1970]

  2. Danny Szeto 司徒滔 [1968-F5]

  3. Hannay Ho Kam To 何淦滔 [1967-F5] (Sydney)

  4. Kenneth Cheung Jit Cheong 張捷昌 [1968] (Vancouver)

  5. Alan Wong Ka Lun 黄家倫 [1968-F5]

  6. Tam Bing Lam 譚炳林 [1967-F5]

Back Row (LtoR)

  1. Michael Ma Kam Lung 馬金龍 [1967-F5]

  2. Michael Ng Wing Sang 吳永生 [1967-F5]

  3. Alfred Lo Bing Kuen 盧炳權 [1969-F5]

  4. Eddie Chiu Sin Po 趙善普 [1969]



Class of 1971 (LtoR)

  1. Eric Lee Tat Choi 李達財

  2. Peter Kwok Pak Kin 郭柏堅

  3. Tam Siu Tong

  4. Anthony Chung Ho Ting

  5. Francis Li Wai Ki 李惠基

  6. Charles Wong Chee Kow 黄熾球 (Toronto, Canada)

  7. Kenneth Ho Kin Fun

  8. Nelson Wong Chi Kit 黃自傑

  9. Henrique Koo Siu Hong

  10. Sunny Kan Yuen Him



Front Row (LtoR)

  1. Chan Kwok Chung 陳國驄 [1970]

  2. Peter Wong Yiu Wah 黄耀華 [1970]

  3. Clement Fu Nam Sang 傳南生 [1970]

  4. David Kwan Hung 關雄 [1970] (Singapore)

  5. Marcus Law Wai Ming 羅偉明 [1970]

  6. Stephen Ho Shu Fun 何樹勳 [1970]

  7. Augustine Luk Kay King 陸其竟 [1970]

  8. Simon Cheng Yuk Ping 鄭沃炳 [1969]

Back Row] (LtoR)

  1. Timothy Chan Tak Yue 陳德餘 [1970]

  2. Edmund Ho Kam Kwong 何錦光 [1969]

  3. Stephen Yeung Yik Sang 楊益生 [1969] (Toronto, Canada)



(LtoR)

  1. Kenneth Cheung Jit Cheong 張捷昌 [1968] (Vancouver, Canada)

  2. Alan Wong Ka Lun 黄家倫 [1968]

  3. Amy 黄家倫太太

  4. Ms. Louisa Lo Wing Kum 盧詠琴 (Chief Principal)

  5. Godfrey Liu Kwok Kuen 廖國權 [1966-F3] (Edmonton, Canada)

  6. Francis Wong Wai Ping 王炳焵 [1969]

  7. Eddie Chiu Sin Po 趙善普 [1969]

  8. Gabriel Lam Chun Kong 林振綱 [1969]




Members of 2 Alumni groups in Hong Kong: "高記仔" and "高記伴我行" (LtoR)

  1. Godfrey Liu Kwok Kuen 廖國權 [1968] (Edmonton, Canada)

  2. Simon Cheng Yuk Ping 鄭沃炳 [1969]

  3. Charles Lam 林國全 (Guest)

  4. John Tam Tak Yuen 譚德源 [1971]

  5. Peter Poon Man Fei 潘文辉 [1970]

  6. Francis Chan Ki Kai 陳棋湝 [1971] (Toronto, Canada)

  7. Danny Szeto 司徒滔 [1968]

  8. Clement Fu Nam Sang 傳南生 [1970]

  9. Charles Mok Hung Fai 莫洪輝 [1963-F1]

  10. Peter Wong Yiu Wah 黄耀華 [1970]

  11. Chan Kwok Chung 陳國驄 [1970]

  12. Fuji Lee Fu Yee 李富宜 [1970] (Vancouver, Canada)

  13. Edwin Yuen Hon Ming 袁漢明 [1970]

  14. Stephen Ho Shu Fun 何樹勳 [1970]

  15. Edmund Ho Kam Kwong 何錦光 [1969]

  16. Ko Wai Man 高偉文 [1970]

  17. Timothy Chan Tak Yue 陳德餘 [1970]

  18. Chan Yun Cheung 陳潤祥 [1970]

  19. David Ho Moon Wing 何滿榮 [1972] (Brockview, Canada)

  20. Augustine Luk Kay King 陸其竟 [1970]

  21. David Tong Wan Sang 唐雲生 [1970]

  22. George Au Lung To 區龍濤 [1970]

  23. Albert Chan Wan Hing 陳雲興 [1971] (New York, USA)


Miss Gabriella Tse with other Raimondi Teachers (standing LtoR)

  1. Ms. Teresa Cheung (Primary),

  2. Ms. Sam Wu (Primary)

  3. Ms. Maisy Lee (Primary)

  4. Ms. Lau (Primary)

  5. Adolph Chan Sing Fung 陳誠豐 [1980] (RAAHK - President)